Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Meet the Staff - Autumn Term 2018

Senior Leadership Team

  • Miss R. Pars

    Head Teacher
  • Mrs E. Collopy

    Deputy Head Teacher Lower KS2 Lead Assessment
  • Mrs L. Coldrick

    Assistant Head Teacher EYFS Lead
  • Miss A Dickie

    Assistant Head Teacher SENDCo

Senior Management Team

  • Mrs M Fallon

    Reception Lead Reception Teacher
  • Miss C. Ashworth

    Pupil Premium KS1 Lead Y1/2 Teacher
  • Mrs. L Davies

    Behaviour and Attendance Upper KS2 Lead Y6 Teacher

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs L. Coldrick

    Nursery EYFS Coordinator
  • Mrs M. Fallon

    Reception (RE)
  • Mrs T. Wilson

    Reception (RP)
  • Miss H Boothroyd

    1/2E
  • Miss C. Ashworth

    1/2P
  • Miss C. Kennedy

    2S
  • Miss C. Calderbank

    3/4E
  • Mrs E. Collopy

    Mrs V. Stenton

    3/4P
  • Miss J. Coxey

    5E
  • Mr T. Toth

    5P
  • Mrs L. Davies

    6S

Classroom Support & SEN

  • Miss C. Braidwood

    TA
  • Miss J. McManus

    TA
  • Mrs M. Javid

    TA
  • Mrs D. Birch

    HLTA
  • Miss E. Unsworth

    SSA/TA
  • Mrs J. Jones

    SSA/TA
  • Mrs J. McDermott

    HLTA
  • Mrs M. Barry

    SSA/TA
  • Mrs D. Cryer

    HLTA
  • Mrs B. Plumpton

    TA
  • Mrs S. Gashi

    TA

After School Club Staff

  • Miss E. Unsworth

  • Miss C. Braidwood

  • Mrs M. Barry

  • Mrs M. Javid

  • Miss J. McManus

Kitchen Staff and Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs N. Hamer

    Cook in Charge
  • T. Brearley

  • L. Butt

  • K. Catlow

  • T. Nesbitt

  • L. Warbrick

  • Mrs T. Iqbal

  • Mrs J. Hamilton

  • Mrs D. McFarlane

  • Mrs L. Meadows

  • Mrs S. Musarat

Caretaking and Cleaning Staff

  • L. Jones

  • J. McLeod

  • E. Ryan

  • J. Whittaker

Other Staff

  • Mr S. McKean

    Site Manager
  • Mrs L. Taylor

    Trust Business Manager
  • Mrs C. Tooth

    Trust Finance Officer
  • Mrs D. Horrocks

    Admin Assistant
  • Miss T. Shaw

    Admin Assistant

Key Contacts for Safeguarding

  • R. Pars

    Designated Person
  • L. Coldrick

    Nominated Deputy
  • J. Lomax

    Safeguarding Governor